TFV Summer League Team Roster & Schedule

Last update June 7th, 11:00 pm

 

* Parents we did our best to accomodate any requests

 

7th Grade Rosters

Sunday Practice 3:00 - 4:00 pm

 

Team 1

STARZ

Coach Logan

Team 2

MAVERICKS

Coach Michele

Team 3

LONE WOLVES

Coach McKinna

Team 4

HARD HITTERS

Coach Raelyn

1  ADRIANA ADAMS 1  HANNAH NUNEZ 1  TEIGAN VASQUEZ 1  APRIL EGENOLF
2  BROOKLYN MYERS 2  SOPHIA CAMPOS 2  ANISTON VASQUEZ 2  ANGELINA GIL
3 GABRIELLA BENAVIDES 3  MICHELLE RODRIGUEZ 3  JADYN WINN 3  ELLYANA PARDO
4  HUDSON REED 4  ANALITA RODRIGUEZ 4  MADISON WILLIAMS 4  ANNABELLE CASAREZ
5  JAYDEN DAVILLA 5  MIREYA ACOSTA 5  YESENIA NAVARRO 5  HALEIGH GATHRIGHT
6  KIMORA CONTRERAS 6  DANIELA BERMEA 6  BROOKE GARZA 6  CECI PENA
7  ELISE PENA 7  DANIELA ALVAREZ 7  MARICELA PADRON 7  LIBERTY LIND
8  MCKENNA POOLE   8  NEVEAH LEE 8  HANNAH CHAPMAN

 

TEAM

WINS LOSSES RANK
1. STARZ      
2. MAVERICKS      
3. LONE WOLVES      
4. HARD HITTERS      

 

DATE TIME

SCHEDULE

SCORE
JUNE 6

7:15 PM

8:00 PM

8:45 PM

1 vs 4

2 vs 3

1 vs 3

 
JUNE 13

7:15 PM

8:00 PM

8:45 PM

2 vs 4

1 vs 2

3 vs 4

 
JUNE 20

7:15 PM

8:00 PM

8:45 PM

1 vs 4

2 vs 3

1 vs 3

 
JUNE 27

7:15 PM

8:00 PM

8:45 PM

2 vs 4

1 vs 2

3 vs 4

 
JULY 1   END OF SEASON Tournament  

 

 

 

8th Grade Rosters

Sunday Practice Time 4:00 - 5:00 pm

Team 1

TEXAS HEAT

Coach Michele

Team 2

ALL-STARS

Coach Lauren

Team 3

JAGUARS

Coach Raelyn

Team 4

DREAM TEAM

Coach McKinna

1  ANNALISE RUEDAS 1  YSABELLA BAZAN 1  MALLARI MYERS 1  BELA SERENIL        
2  RY'LEIGH VELA 2  MILIANA BAZAN 2  CIERRA CASAREZ 2  MELANY HERNANDEZ
3  ALAINA LARA 3  NATALIA BAZAN 3  BREEANNA PILNEY 3  ILIANA GODINA
4  ALAZAH'A FLOWERS HANNAH SALINAS 4  ABYGAIL REED 4  NAYELI GRANDADOS
5  EZRA MENDEZ 5  BRENNA PLUMMER 5  ITZEL RIOS 5  ALEXIA GARCIA
6  JAZMYN RODRIGUEZ 6  ARIANNA LOPEZ 6  ERIN MADDEN 6  KENDALL CURTIN
7  ROSA ULLOA 7  MIREYA PADRON 7  KYLIE GOAD 7  LORYN EAVES
8  MARY WILLIAMS 8  HOLLY CUMMINGS 8  SOPHIA ROBLES 8  GWYN GARCIA
9  KAYLA MACIAS 9  ALEXUS DITONA 9  JENNA CRUCE 9  OLIVIA SALDANA
10  ASHLEY BARR  10 MISCHA DIAZ 10 SARA MOORE 10 CHLOE HARRIS

 

 

TEAM

WINS LOSSES RANK
1. TEXAS HEAT      
2. ALL-STARS      
3. JAGUARS      
4. DREAM TEAM      

 

DATE TIME

SCHEDULE

SCORE
JUNE 6

7:15 PM

8:00 PM

8:45 PM

1 vs 4

2 vs 3

1 vs 3

 
JUNE 13

7:15 PM

8:00 PM

8:45 PM

3 vs 4

2 vs 4

1 vs 2

 
JUNE 20

7:15 PM

8:00 PM

8:45 PM

1 vs 4

2 vs 3

1 vs 3

 
JUNE 27

7:15 PM

8:00 PM

8:45 PM

3 vs 4

2 vs 4

1 vs 2

 
JULY 1   END OF SEASON Tournament  

 

LIBERTY LIND